C19 statistikk Verden

Oppdatert: Tue, 22 Jun 2021 08:00:03

Tall fra Our World in Data (csv file)

Our World in Data

C19 i verden sortert på antall døde per million

Country Last updated Total cases New cases Total deaths New deaths Total deaths per million Hosp patients New tests Total tests Total vaccinations Population
Peru2021-06-21203061138821906454435782.054---613704732971846
Hungary2021-06-218076302022995993101.233442134925582683-9660350
Bosnia and Herzegovina2021-06-21204860469643132939.209-203310108863157803280815
Czechia2021-06-211666082573028002827.533147149389-722950510708982
San Marino2021-06-21509009002651.895---4406433938
North Macedonia2021-06-211556273547722628.901-28878377124738532083380
Bulgaria2021-06-2142115212018000102590.508228313668303926116601756948445
Montenegro2021-06-2110009217160502555.48---275658628062
Brazil2021-06-2117966831389035025867612364.45---86960570212559409
Slovakia2021-06-213913267812496182288.79422353303931962532421695459643
South America2021-06-21317003358527197337426632259.668---159233474430759772
Belgium2021-06-2110796402252514152169.2697024193414683161964299611589616
Slovenia2021-06-2125700119441532123.6871352409132853113940872078932
Italy2021-06-214253460484127291212105.3124107200315692996854601670960461828
Croatia2021-06-2135918411818281993.0494065192209739323594724105268
Argentina2021-06-2142773958606894904471980.052-28762105795711808538945195777
Poland2021-06-212878840737482911977.165198950867164475642649456237846605
Colombia2021-06-213968405232391005826481976.735-106714185103641495386950882884
United Kingdom2021-06-2146565361046812824551889.123131611017411947389397457767867886004
United States2021-06-2133554275123886020922681818.99512657263123459513109317966408331002647
Mexico2021-06-2124785511268231244571793.524-8119685390840031327128932753
Spain2021-06-213764651720980689371725.791--449663673541214046754783
Romania2021-06-2110802822632391651683.727-175098168419873676919237682
Portugal2021-06-218658067561706831673.8743255112612538601757564810196707
Chile2021-06-2115222235205316451321655.401-75673159011532138581619116209
European Union2021-06-2132612520117667362003171654.683---323968972444919060
Paraguay2021-06-214077211501117431101646.4-871714348796628047132530
Andorra2021-06-21138642212701643.694--1946065110777265
France2021-06-215819584496110940401641.99312480338517-4821329767564251
Lithuania2021-06-2127840728436711604.16438515187375078520891042722291
Liechtenstein2021-06-21302825901547.054-128493302860638137
Uruguay2021-06-2135638215175316451530.345-20249259691635093643473727
Moldova2021-06-2125618747617331530.257--11927986313464033963
Armenia2021-06-2122425326449911518.274-38141138719555572963234
North America2021-06-2139442003226498963115191513.854---411185351592072204
Panama2021-06-21394241514647721501.124-12298284007214124774314768
Europe2021-06-21477792554127010959468161463.838---455422135748680069
Sweden2021-06-21108463601457401443.07544822353-673135210099270
Bolivia2021-06-2142281176416174421385.587-108151684775218145211673029
Latvia2021-06-2113685040249601323.2942549644277238710708431886202
Luxembourg2021-06-21705351981801306.759970443009854468346625976
Georgia2021-06-213591412605175151297.261-3300054660003165993989175
Switzerland2021-06-217019943671087571256.555-18002764051664053168654618
Ukraine2021-06-21229172258754192211239.134-2588810629744208649243733759
Ecuador2021-06-2144663319221304111207.5-39091417925355825417643060
Greece2021-06-2141854820612559171204.925-3931110207626750858410423056
Tunisia2021-06-21385428247814118801194.556-69111582787158315311818618
Austria2021-06-21649670941068001185.8232193546964916785968744409006400
Kosovo2021-06-2110724755225611167.234-18486501811338681932774
Lebanon2021-06-215435519027825241146.446-14038459918611306696825442
Germany2021-06-21373061949390477771079.885--630217046645462383783945
Netherlands2021-06-2117071815701800811050.956411-102504981292799017134873
Serbia2021-06-2171584188700431029.304-9187431157751462416804596
Ireland2021-06-21269321284497901008.34562--32183104937796
South Africa2021-06-21183247991605879593991.339-5211812383955214162459308690
Iran2021-06-2131056201048583101136989.381-12390121941648479288183992953
Estonia2021-06-211308181212680955.87170384114980708999621326539
Malta2021-06-213059014200951.218-1978959419628735441539
Jordan2021-06-2174700052096719947.845-212127628372309965710203140
Costa Rica2021-06-213540953465453057889.262-6297112702521505205094114
Russia2021-06-21527232817114127641435874.646-44464914442233134901304145934460
Albania2021-06-21132490024540852.735-22247370148809122877800
Monaco2021-06-2125491330840.893---3396539244
Belize2021-06-2113039353291827.421--14264697404397621
Suriname2021-06-21201411164677796.067---175694586634
Bahrain2021-06-2126329540313115770.459-14504487266819433011701583
Israel2021-06-2183999012364270742.53511878417293383106455428655541
Palestine2021-06-2131281113835543696.669-2658-7163935101416
Canada2021-06-21141723610332610348691.614110484632359745493218927437742157
Honduras2021-06-2125419431967726683.722---5417929904608
Bahamas2021-06-2112364692432617.931---79246393248
Turkey2021-06-21537559352944923651583.786-225064578998624261337884339067
Eswatini2021-06-2118831186770583.538----1160164
Guyana2021-06-2119144484492570.841---315816786559
Seychelles2021-06-21141230550559.284---13767698340
Oman2021-06-212505722529274131536.754---7201995106622
Trinidad and Tobago2021-06-213076714874710533.765-12252151492159911399491
Cape Verde2021-06-2132039372830509.004-791-63606555988
World2021-06-2117874352025561138720885930496.753---26613209927794798729
Azerbaijan2021-06-213355212849631489.488-173393644912298945810139175
Guatemala2021-06-21280854347873541487.565-7063151958980875417915567
Namibia2021-06-21757662602117918464.006-58334792901240642540916
Libya2021-06-2119103829031784462.504-3368-3514086871287
Botswana2021-06-216580825611069129454.579----2351625
Kuwait2021-06-21340967193518777439.521-12448280086131000004270563
Denmark2021-06-2129261815125321437.139988683934168269-5792203
Saint Lucia2021-06-2152182800435.661---51178183629
Antigua and Barbuda2021-06-2112630420428.887--167006220497928
Cyprus2021-06-2173710673740426.9932341577733494739365875899
Iraq2021-06-21129270052351691025420.411-448081101493670382040222503
Maldives2021-06-21721492532060381.099-4247962500497871540542
El Salvador2021-06-217748438423364360.149---24665616486201
Jamaica2021-06-21497124410341349.187--4134081943152961161
Dominican Republic2021-06-2131764585837582346.426-53921632441701244510847904
Belarus2021-06-2141115347530539323.092--659343810684139449321
Nepal2021-06-216226401584877246301.062-77113248010323184929136808
Kyrgyzstan2021-06-2111561558519376296.895---1355786524191
India2021-06-212993522103881350281.256-19312493852382202742865991380004385
Morocco2021-06-215267378692446250.443-1385261508691749408136910558
Saudi Arabia2021-06-214754031212769114220.918-94921207125981664909534813867
Philippines2021-06-211364239522423749128216.725-42741134098458407342109581085
Qatar2021-06-212209301305830202.356-3997209436228863232881060
Indonesia2021-06-2120044451453654956294200.919-793221226139235283078273523621
Kazakhstan2021-06-2146706994435111186.987---439765518776707
United Arab Emirates2021-06-21613993196417636178.254-24384454259480145126269890400
Finland2021-06-2194379459670174.5265813590527150839290615540718
Sao Tome and Principe2021-06-2123620370168.826---23918219161
Comoros2021-06-21391241460167.894---84360869595
Asia2021-06-2154543881826817673711439165.387---15820711594639847425
Barbados2021-06-2140452470163.552---155423287371
Djibouti2021-06-211159141550156.882----988002
Egypt2021-06-212777975091589839155.353---4010467102334403
Lesotho2021-06-2111107263290153.577----2142252
Norway2021-06-211295452127900145.7234717502593376836343235421242
Mongolia2021-06-2198050449945923140.012-13673309709136084803278292
Malaysia2021-06-217010194611447769138.324-8236913604929581557532365998
Sri Lanka2021-06-212418202131263352122.961-201283818494326143221413250
Japan2021-06-217865668641440835113.918-659861485471231592030126476458
Zimbabwe2021-06-2142195416168513113.369-3538591453113873314862927
Afghanistan2021-06-2110390251684215281108.276---66200338928341
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2021-06-2121961120108.16---23087110947
Syria2021-06-21251584018483105.596----17500657
Venezuela2021-06-212620381298297315104.551---130299228435943
Mauritania2021-06-2120365294810103.448---1360034649660
Cuba2021-06-211693651561117011103.297-193424697013485527011326616
Africa2021-06-21522509923523137954493102.905---453343481340598113
Pakistan2021-06-21949838663220342799.75-546471402633612750760220892331
Zambia2021-06-21130631159816914791.982-16002173878814830418383956
Equatorial Guinea2021-06-21870810120085.532--1521772571461402985
Iceland2021-06-216555029084.9821--355178341250
Algeria2021-06-2113629447336411083.031----43851043
Bangladesh2021-06-218563044636136267882.738-24871625635410083608164689383
Gambia2021-06-21604521181074.897---408102416664
Gabon2021-06-21248640158070.988--850090417372225728
Senegal2021-06-2142437331158069.159-134755552763264816743930
Kenya2021-06-211792932183461564.365---118337653771300
Sudan2021-06-213634702737062.418---61092443849269
Malawi2021-06-2134914461171361.213---42068519129955
Myanmar2021-06-211486175953265360.008-41762661984-54409794
Cameroon2021-06-218032801313049.462---9724526545864
Somalia2021-06-211486715775048.763---15992315893219
Yemen2021-06-21688941355045.43---25138529825968
South Korea2021-06-211519013952006239.127-31694101682111794680151269183
Saint Kitts and Nevis2021-06-2135092137.6--194313241553192
Ethiopia2021-06-212753181244286337.281-523728025951974476114963583
Australia2021-06-213036611910035.686-7046819512699655602925499881
Guinea-Bissau2021-06-213825069035.061---187061967998
Madagascar2021-06-214213714903232.61-59821063718875227691019
Haiti2021-06-2117061202369832.361----11402533
Rwanda2021-06-2131435622388629.956-57701527944-12952209
Congo2021-06-21122980161029.177---675115518092
Nicaragua2021-06-2176960188028.379----6624554
Hong Kong2021-06-21118893210028.011---32206037496988
Mozambique2021-06-217257770848027.131-131957100239493031255435
Angola2021-06-213774870868926.41---138017432866268
Cambodia2021-06-21434467354411026.377-85171277758609858416718971
Oceania2021-06-21522262171117026.173---807452542677809
Mali2021-06-21143854524025.875---17603820250834
Ghana2021-06-2195059146794125.553-49391223378123287631072945
Taiwan2021-06-2114080755692023.891-286741011097154173223816775
Thailand2021-06-21221306317516582923.754-509897405990758717869799978
Uzbekistan2021-06-21106452427718021.453---269505833469199
Central African Republic2021-06-2171292898020.291---426444829764
Liberia2021-06-21310911499419.574---688215057677
Papua New Guinea2021-06-211701380173019.336----8947027
Togo2021-06-211373110128015.461-6973492223472468278737
Uganda2021-06-217267911366802014.866-10816122861882165945741000
Timor2021-06-2187282119014.411--921221105311318442
Mauritius2021-06-211701018014.154---5988631271767
Guinea2021-06-212353585168012.792---45265113132792
Cote d'Ivoire2021-06-21480473308011.676-129267880772591626378275
Chad2021-06-2149471174010.593---532416425859
Sierra Leone2021-06-2148796382010.28---973157976985
Nigeria2021-06-21167292862118110.275--2231409-206139587
South Sudan2021-06-211078616115010.274---2941011193729
Democratic Republic of Congo2021-06-213792611787909.814-1009-4295189561404
Tajikistan2021-06-211330809009.436---1027119537642
Grenada2021-06-211610108.887---29157112519
Benin2021-06-218140010308.496---2662412123198
Burkina Faso2021-06-2113469016707.989---1777520903278
Niger2021-06-215469019307.973---18620724206636
Fiji2021-06-212090126707.809-2813153372242539896444
Brunei2021-06-212550306.857---66972437483
Singapore2021-06-2162430163515.983--1280915246913865850343
New Zealand2021-06-21272102605.392-524822163638917024822233
Eritrea2021-06-215421591905.358----3546427
Vanuatu2021-06-2140103.256---5140307150
China2021-06-219168225463603.221---10292230001439323774
Bhutan2021-06-21193915101.296---484189771612
Vietnam2021-06-21135302726930.709-593635043551242264397338583
Burundi2021-06-215242121800.673----11890781
Laos2021-06-2120541300.412-147928001112088787275556
Tanzania2021-06-2150902100.352----59734213
Anguilla2021-06-18--------1519815002
Aruba2021-06-20--------123890106766
Bermuda2021-06-14--------7686062273
British Virgin Islands2021-06-18--------2027830237
Cayman Islands2021-06-17--------8751765720
Cook Islands2021-06-15--------1225417564
Curacao2021-06-20--------164397164100
Dominica2021-06-211910------3797871991
Faeroe Islands2021-06-20--------4245748865
French Polynesia2021-06-15--------119393280904
Gibraltar2021-06-12--------7783133691
Greenland2021-06-18--------3217556772
Guernsey2021-06-18--------7640167052
International2021-06-217210150------
Isle of Man2021-06-20--------9576385032
Jersey2021-06-13--------116607101073
Kiribati2021-06-2120-------119446
Macao2021-06-20--------291995649342
Marshall Islands2021-06-2140-------59194
Micronesia (country)2021-06-2110-------115021
Montserrat2021-06-18--------26004999
Nauru2021-06-08--------743810834
New Caledonia2021-06-15--------101168285491
Palau2021-06-2120-------18092
Pitcairn2021-06-15--------4747
Samoa2021-06-2130------40230198410
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)2021-06-18--------3620942882
Solomon Islands2021-06-21200------17000686878
Turks and Caicos Islands2021-06-18--------3811038718
Tuvalu2021-06-15--------477211792
Vatican2021-06-21270-------809
Wallis and Futuna2021-06-15--------865711246