C19 statistikk Verden

Oppdatert: Thu, 19 May 2022 03:00:04

Tall fra Our World in Data (csv file)

Our World in Data

C19 i verden sortert på antall døde per million

Country Last updated Total cases New cases Total deaths New deaths Total deaths per million Hosp patients Total tests New tests Total vaccinations New vaccinations smoothed per million
Peru2022-05-1735728321316213044316386.323---735082592049
Bulgaria2022-05-1711624494573706565374.3457379926953-439286695
Bosnia and Herzegovina2022-05-17377606271578324836.28-----
Hungary2022-05-171909948674846343774810.278-10943720390941653048897
North Macedonia2022-05-1731094283929324462.08-20385511084--
Montenegro2022-05-1723641494271904329.266---673110123
Georgia2022-05-17165522101681104224.11---288862291
Croatia2022-05-1711318984061594423906.257-4839184-524926181
Czechia2022-05-1739169304904025823753.81619554412059295417606419192
Slovakia2022-05-17253949845720062123681.59440251109033443670696522
Romania2022-05-17290407568165625133430.8751234--1679607863
Lithuania2022-05-171060896260912723393.11119786779121607448256578
San Marino2022-05-1716852011503381.358-----
Slovenia2022-05-171020580746662613187.53413351932162000299184769
Latvia2022-05-17826342304580413108.84-71796821439288804295
Brazil2022-05-173070190013510665216663108.581---4353120951974
Poland2022-05-176004041510116217103074.768-36730457-54383780179
Gibraltar2022-05-171812913310203027.515-----
Chile2022-05-18361181324755773383004.992-3745248356358545838466953
United States2022-05-178274299611248710003263473004.74819329881822774781791582348105814
South America2022-05-175712253197551296518432985.579---8515361161765
Armenia2022-05-174229170862302905.198-30793751423--
Moldova2022-05-1751816601151602861.811-----
Greece2022-05-173401927628629599232854.086-81266282-20969724467
Argentina2022-05-17913530833989128776472823.675-3608229373651007504542278
Trinidad and Tobago2022-05-17155893509388132765.478-7270017831556228172
Italy2022-05-1817116550449011654941482741.4437594217958460104793137387197515
Colombia2022-05-1760953161671139821122727.372-34612643-828453811121
Belgium2022-05-1741271231072631656432721.38151333845269179092533521881
Paraguay2022-05-176499292111888102615.227---8677904277
United Kingdom2022-05-172228769885961777681852606.2977613502015569155180142656613558
Ukraine2022-05-175040518011245902587.238-----
Russia2022-05-181800249340553702521072537.502-292381816-166534236160
Mexico2022-05-17575244167893246171522492.027-152031494892069416492786
Europe2022-05-17196379318301112183507211172450.15---1277235041319
European Union2022-05-1714065416027653510879677792432.897---875129009442
North America2022-05-179788392812161414393344032412.637---10031019861478
Tunisia2022-05-17104119702857502394.065-4592916-13151111249
Serbia2022-05-1820136223821605332336.15524596063969581852657143
French Polynesia2022-05-1772836064902297.069---452385219
Suriname2022-05-1780240232133922262.596-82570202--
Spain2022-05-1712179234521121056421982259.9537187909242527992694567014250
Portugal2022-05-1741143164764222665822229.069120741925228215142386373599
Liechtenstein2022-05-1717361148402195.849---70627105
Austria2022-05-18425589721561983252193.0670118547003843513318328116199
France2022-05-182928759843727147637902189.74517883272084380190378144040748520
Bermuda2022-05-171413526313502174.193---13157397
Uruguay2022-05-179080785538721522070.211---82685041771
British Virgin Islands2022-05-1765731066202037.932---40872197
Bahamas2022-05-17339893280102018.069-232777---
Saint Lucia2022-05-172451411836801995.651-175290-120036195
Ecuador2022-05-178725422743561001990.667-27525912230347525801227
Aruba2022-05-173569335921301987.033---170813317
Andorra2022-05-174215643915301977.92-----
High income2022-05-17301392061627772239961515871975.105---24512412711108
Grenada2022-05-171678427222101955.493-15665271488157177
Estonia2022-05-175750461124256151932.556-336730029241987124174
Panama2022-05-178102421799820601872.839-59721911547381380861913
Sweden2022-05-172504894180418897731859.912-183040062985222316422243
Bolivia2022-05-1790646212921943171854.4-4243465498013561697746
Kosovo2022-05-172282454313901761.39-1831282-182810060
Luxembourg2022-05-17244182613107301690.25918425080012001290011558
Seychelles2022-05-17434738616701688.404---2011210
South Africa2022-05-1738998415096100812411679.0252965248413143711535494610744
Belize2022-05-175813510767601669.486-546449-474128343
Curacao2022-05-174301734327501668.73-174942119252245528
Iran2022-05-17722878635214123641661.038-51771715-149475105540
Germany2022-05-1825890456720511378881741643.471---179452758601
Costa Rica2022-05-178661640844401643.104-344325310046109095973347
Switzerland2022-05-173659937107821379061582.24471209276071036615700229141
Namibia2022-05-17160438364403021557.582-1018733-8347560
Guyana2022-05-176392665122801553.783---904806320
Lebanon2022-05-171098124501041121538.007---5613936122
Barbados2022-05-177736446943401508.474-670638-314474177
Ireland2022-05-17153545126807203271445.54329312157473397910895575481
Monaco2022-05-171203505701442.308-----
Antigua and Barbuda2022-05-177795013701387.651-----
Malta2022-05-179368211071411383.453-1906090112012878792046
Jordan2022-05-1716963593051406601369.751-16765117-9922666264
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba2022-05-17998603501323.502-----
Netherlands2022-05-18816577713122240431304.59949630594790136734328470174
Hong Kong2022-05-171209068328936101239.408---164535343609
Isle of Man2022-05-173260017610501229.364-----
Albania2022-05-1727568867349701217.223-1607697790--
Eswatini2022-05-177186792140301196.722-537184---
Cyprus2022-05-1748608624221051191172.98560----
Israel2022-05-18411283122391081271163.70729950883220326881814646175
Turkey2022-05-171505718416089891171163.074-161163069128957147650166123
Botswana2022-05-17306614290269221122.958-2276591-19200002
Malaysia2022-05-17448127814693562331086.856571592862913232970708376956
Palestine2022-05-17657456127565921083.528--2576372022117
Denmark2022-05-183129544803629631083.03343364429079471413220049109
Honduras2022-05-174247713241089601082.779---13727535992
New Caledonia2022-05-176118530031201082.518---460435135
Canada2022-05-173844871632840337401059.60657946149546120904848241741182
Jamaica2022-05-171331031943011161012.624-102608923951428889254
Upper middle income2022-05-171287581972905625171462841001.382---51390208861018
Kazakhstan2022-05-17139472161901501001.055-----
Guatemala2022-05-178532806891784213977.651---17156565869
Fiji2022-05-176481208620954.703-520560-14669083066
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2022-05-178527271060952.646-106252-7031027
Azerbaijan2022-05-177926804297090949.689-6838458-13691178297
Libya2022-05-17501954064300924.045--1809--
Turks and Caicos Islands2022-05-1760460360917.759-----
Dominica2022-05-1713116431630872.915-192785-6650955
Bahrain2022-05-1757884859314790845.967-9784846-3439499225
Oman2022-05-173894472042600815.564-----
Saint Kitts and Nevis2022-05-17562212430803.048-75939---
World2022-05-1752274987466348462693161941796.107---11736603413893
Mauritius2022-05-172237939459960782.141-----
Finland2022-05-171069740169734284134772.1262310831571816311771112316
Sri Lanka2022-05-1766368911165110768.05-7661870121039503105136
Cuba2022-05-1711047074685290753.612---363692671856
Belarus2022-05-17982867069780738.97-13220483---
Cape Verde2022-05-1756127124010713.649--321758359397
Mongolia2022-05-17922227144621790654.495-7408778-549191761
El Salvador2022-05-17162089041300633.581-----
Wallis and Futuna2022-05-17454070630.972-----
Iraq2022-05-172326726149252160612.346---18190992209
Montserrat2022-05-17794030602.289---4255602
Anguilla2022-05-17311613290595.041---234921058
Kuwait2022-05-1763207417625550590.267---8002689734
Faeroe Islands2022-05-17346580280570.811-----
Indonesia2022-05-17605120524715648117566.218---4013080160
Norway2022-05-17143017349306155560.045-1110215737611311210147
Maldives2022-05-1717956002980548.177---94158563
Philippines2022-05-173688001160604523544.383---1480021241133
Brunei2022-05-171452212652210500.53---11240613196
South Korea2022-05-1717861744313152380231463.93-471108551342861249244021535
Kyrgyzstan2022-05-17200993029910451.244---3061513471
Vietnam2022-05-17106999651785430714438.744-85811930-2169594002606
Morocco2022-05-171165984135160742430.422-11565683-54528504211
Thailand2022-05-17438861056332959545423.083---1350844361411
Cayman Islands2022-05-1723578750280421.065---1431961038
Iceland2022-05-1718696942415333414.86831330570817--
Nepal2022-05-1797902218119520402.764-6852895-42443691782
Dominican Republic2022-05-1758066124943770399.59-3293899323815623929196
Lower middle income2022-05-17907501156449130931464393.11---3991060670908
India2022-05-1743127199182952429333376.266-84413415648696319142318481001
Greenland2022-05-17119710210369.276-----
Zimbabwe2022-05-1724974831754840363.367-2287793-114568377889
Myanmar2022-05-1761316824194340354.596-8092481-569898062712
Palau2022-05-1749365760330.142-49264---
Sao Tome and Principe2022-05-1759730730326.821-1957386208657980
Lesotho2022-05-173315106970322.825-450086---
Australia2022-05-17675975656461792654307.353134705971137485057473292530
Asia2022-05-171514247571576181433253247306.352---8034330467959
Oceania2022-05-178137336667401158984268.14---73152665545
Saudi Arabia2022-05-1776047762191213258.088-4217321129032649134711474
Singapore2022-05-171240233338313671250.66--6241858314055906971
Japan2022-05-178428219367953012639238.9999005479445971746452770467312785
Egypt2022-05-1751564502469021236.816---82828973701
Qatar2022-05-173664771346770231.017-70338161813368146561867
United Arab Emirates2022-05-1790308428123020230.405-15917783512453424781400577
Zambia2022-05-17320680039830210.511-3454966116440297571052
Solomon Islands2022-05-171817401460207.388-----
Mauritania2022-05-1758909389820205.65---26500002856
Venezuela2022-05-17523059057120198.99-----
Afghanistan2022-05-17179328776910193.069---6066579155
New Zealand2022-05-171070373966396730188.635-7131887-11068857270
Djibouti2022-05-171563101890188.586---185126571
Africa2022-05-1711801283664525353547184.592---497247138461
Cambodia2022-05-17136262030560180.333-2962480-384602802272
Comoros2022-05-17811021600180.088-----
Bangladesh2022-05-17195308132291270175.144-137597113818259082435863
Saint Pierre and Miquelon2022-05-172739010173.28-----
Syria2022-05-1755872131500172.36---3799075432
Algeria2022-05-17265828568750154.091-----
Gambia2022-05-171199903650146.767---7206982318
Pakistan2022-05-171529471220303782134.893-28352196-247724542511
Malawi2022-05-1785895626370134.214-578807-2166402300
Gabon2022-05-174760803040133.402-1594523---
Equatorial Guinea2022-05-171591001830126.216-479991---
Samoa2022-05-1712051380240119.914---4773694732
Senegal2022-05-1786051619660114.327-110209981424694990
Sudan2022-05-1762195049360109.91-----
Rwanda2022-05-17129931014590109.893-53479644761201416690
Kiribati2022-05-1730941130107.095-----
Tonga2022-05-17112800110103.036-----
Kenya2022-05-173240712556490102.736-3630986-17992422169
Laos2022-05-17209502687540102.177-1027180981107685481085
Timor2022-05-17228901131097.479-263677-14960022175
Guinea-Bissau2022-05-1782220171084.843-136232---
Somalia2022-05-172651801361083.193---267948754
Uganda2022-05-1716415303598076.353-2665752-208994400
Haiti2022-05-17307250835072.346---27563227
Papua New Guinea2022-05-1744394118651071.389-----
Cameroon2022-05-1711978001927070.782-----
Yemen2022-05-171181902149070.481---82868710
Mozambique2022-05-17225519162201068.433-1319772-316160780
Congo2022-05-17240790385068.057---83037938
Low income2022-05-17182505217043170664.903---155198954151
Ethiopia2022-05-17471040497512063.728-4836364---
Cook Islands2022-05-175480371056.909-----
Liberia2022-05-1774520294056.754-----
Angola2022-05-179928701900055.992-----
Madagascar2022-05-176427601393049.002---23697750
Uzbekistan2022-05-1723882461637048.238-----
Taiwan2022-05-178960596580211353847.579-972948980083538145833173
Ghana2022-05-17161325151445045.537-2442206-148721748213
Vanuatu2022-05-1784872314044.52-----
Nicaragua2022-05-17184910236035.211---10448467931
Mali2022-05-17310239734035.194-687592-19939650
Guinea2022-05-173666164442032.747-689015---
Togo2022-05-17370263273032.2-735966-32908210
Cote d'Ivoire2022-05-17820080799029.534-1510401-123879471250
Eritrea2022-05-1797516103028.599-----
Bhutan2022-05-1759574021026.927---190702259
Central African Republic2022-05-17146490113022.968-91696---
Burkina Faso2022-05-17208990384017.863---29289890
Sierra Leone2022-05-1776820125015.354-414510---
Nigeria2022-05-1725585903143014.868-5114703-410913540
Democratic Republic of Congo2022-05-17876336101338014.484-----
Tanzania2022-05-17353540840013.659-----
Benin2022-05-17269520163013.091---33334500
Tajikistan2022-05-17177860125012.821-----
Niger2022-05-1790130310012.335-253043-2845107434
South Sudan2022-05-17175509138012.125-389677-723341152
Chad2022-05-1774150193011.41-215421---
China2022-05-1711613925540521733.612---3364987000935
Burundi2022-05-17415302953803.101-1528022-126512
North Korea2022-05-17106262.395-----
Falkland Islands2022-05-171126734--------
Guam2022-05-12------305040393--
Guernsey2022-05-17--------1556842335
International2022-05-177210150------
Jersey2022-05-08--------233532801
Macao2022-05-17820------13856543249
Marshall Islands2022-05-17170--------
Micronesia (country)2022-05-1770--------
Puerto Rico2022-05-12------28568296008--
Saint Helena2022-05-1740--------
United States Virgin Islands2022-05-13------11231472--
Vatican2022-05-17290--------