C19 statistikk Verden

Oppdatert: Tue, 04 Oct 2022 11:00:04

Tall fra Our World in Data (csv file)

Our World in Data

C19 i verden sortert på antall døde per million

Country Last updated Total cases New cases Total deaths New deaths Total deaths per million Hosp patients Total tests New tests Total vaccinations New vaccinations smoothed per million
Peru2022-10-034145301253216596186424.232---84498736797
Bulgaria2022-10-03126128713393772795478.903482--4550818164
Bosnia and Herzegovina2022-10-03398796461613814933.745-----
Hungary2022-10-0320941421139247503464892.281-----
North Macedonia2022-10-03343069108953734534.239-----
Georgia2022-10-03178069101690004497.097-----
Montenegro2022-10-0328055769278204430.931-----
Croatia2022-10-031233787591692284167.842---5301123325
Czechia2022-10-034113902483041142243914.2781666--18094139572
Moldova2022-10-03589437241411844233868.684-----
Slovakia2022-10-0326267501552046213756.134529----
San Marino2022-10-03208283511803496.711-----
Romania2022-10-0332705916506703433468.1321559----
Lithuania2022-10-03125141082932773347.028182--450249370
Gibraltar2022-10-0320095010803305.785-----
Slovenia2022-10-031187592783682603220.708108----
Brazil2022-10-0334684529120056863713353202.459---472972308599
Latvia2022-10-039324852231599843200.779-----
Greece2022-10-03492019244977331111013169.923---21428403318
United States2022-10-03964387264084110598662613145.02522252--6197659721080
Chile2022-10-034633128219361219193140.534---62383834337
Armenia2022-10-03443785910869183113.967-----
United Kingdom2022-10-0323672856509002068653333074.646584----
Poland2022-10-036297656225117598293069.8253086--56836557790
South America2022-10-03639978811530213296213643063.949---926292901460
Italy2022-10-032254256813316177197472991.1554660--140814437299
Paraguay2022-10-037165434841959102922.373---939096034
Argentina2022-10-0397113552935129937402869.837---109591050277
Belgium2022-10-034553333882832690172815.3321294--276105747184
Trinidad and Tobago2022-10-031831815844207122757.49---158089835
Colombia2022-10-036307372820141794252752.396-----
Ukraine2022-10-03547886421911704012688.633-----
Russia2022-10-032077153823939379725902616.939---178321974600
Mexico2022-10-03709096563533013982605.569-----
Europe2022-10-0322965470616807919424963572594.647---1330016389565
European Union2022-10-0316818768714120711486332482566.241---903162630599
North America2022-10-031143241524471815134732992538.042---1063310829837
Serbia2022-10-032367015220117031132478.481425----
Portugal2022-10-035498126458625058272435.155404----
Spain2022-10-031342298410721114179952404.432360--9578312660
Tunisia2022-10-0311456863412924902385.153-----
Austria2022-10-03516293484872075822326.5871697--193626281317
Bermuda2022-10-0318154014802305.835-----
France2022-10-033554618892739155267862302.91315166--150040955271
Suriname2022-10-03811060138502259.439-----
Liechtenstein2022-10-03198591468602202.925---714430
Saint Lucia2022-10-0329408039302187.563-----
Uruguay2022-10-0398644610247495102187.516---873947083
Aruba2022-10-0342970023002158.895---17346084
High income2022-10-0338204216126379026740136872154.075---2634860549767
French Polynesia2022-10-0376599064902134.644-----
British Virgin Islands2022-10-03730506402056.423-----
Bahamas2022-10-0337309083302042.137---362109157
Estonia2022-10-036019931242681142017.76179--2047989662
Ecuador2022-10-03100552117433589902017.054-----
Barbados2022-10-03102580056001991.465---31828136
Andorra2022-10-0346227015501961.181-----
Panama2022-10-03987613747850251953.914---8622442432
Sweden2022-10-032588441507120225471932.245---240873513369
Lebanon2022-10-0312161421171067911909.477---5778363126
Grenada2022-10-0319536023701901.934---9025148
Bolivia2022-10-031108415682223701840.892137----
Montserrat2022-10-0314030801811.184-----
Germany2022-10-0333386229738561500641161799.144---185622356532
Kosovo2022-10-032720780320011795.619---183624311
Luxembourg2022-10-03291758378112901765.9369--1348647388
Costa Rica2022-10-03111798960208970371740.41-----
South Africa2022-10-034019077308102185161720.511---3764190483
Monaco2022-10-031462206301717.276-----
Belize2022-10-0368854068601714.867---500424320
Iran2022-10-03755002143514444891642.884---154418093125
Namibia2022-10-031692530408001612.552-----
Switzerland2022-10-034103959168721400901611.822607--16012626115
Ireland2022-10-03166365316457942201592.692318--11058235281
Guyana2022-10-03713512128101592.161-----
Seychelles2022-10-034714178316901587.302-----
Antigua and Barbuda2022-10-039098014601566.188-----
Malta2022-10-031147301180601530.143---133544489
Curacao2022-10-0345368028701507.844---25577337
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba2022-10-031134503801422.901-----
Isle of Man2022-10-0338008011601376.642-----
Hong Kong2022-10-03177640935291017631357.782---194969542916
Cyprus2022-10-035879942681118201319.18651--179453347
Netherlands2022-10-03844160422273701299.131798----
Jordan2022-10-03174699701412201266.743-----
Israel2022-10-03466526717611170681259.929282--1823285869
Albania2022-10-033322905358901257.221-----
Denmark2022-10-03330241828847087131210.576434--1319732848
Turkey2022-10-0316873793010113901193.023---15232910392
Eswatini2022-10-037341020142201192.682-----
Canada2022-10-034283165240645455211191.3241671--901836221642
Jamaica2022-10-03151931102332001174.102---149179574
Guatemala2022-10-031125287821980841124.912---19670066549
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2022-10-039448011601111.835-----
Palestine2022-10-037027680570701111.741-----
New Caledonia2022-10-0374288031401091.035---46922338
Malaysia2022-10-034845691423637611083.462713--7214050155
Finland2022-10-03129294058965981531080.385749--12828674511
Botswana2022-10-0332632921278901077.49-----
Honduras2022-10-0345639101099301069.53---161071537104
Bahrain2022-10-03681675465152001038.773---347135872
Oman2022-10-03398424431462801023.787---71085479
Dominica2022-10-03157478957401021.93---6763955
Upper middle income2022-10-03138037210428372491795474996.149---5292940704215
Kazakhstan2022-10-031483764155190500992.37-----
Saint Kitts and Nevis2022-10-0365440460966.265-----
Azerbaijan2022-10-038216612699190961.797-----
Libya2022-10-03507005164370955.714---371054420
Fiji2022-10-036824208780949.59---1541594207
World2022-10-0361847048531896565480931240827.898---12749856527445
Turks and Caicos Islands2022-10-0363800360797.978-----
Mauritius2022-10-0326264867210260789.89-----
Sri Lanka2022-10-0367080515167631769.883---39994991127
Anguilla2022-10-0338661120761.76---244082412
Norway2022-10-031462560104409833758.465---119848481213
Cuba2022-10-031111206685300757.793---420686911473
Belarus2022-10-03994037071180743.148-----
Cape Verde2022-10-036237604100697.368-----
El Salvador2022-10-03201785042290669.764-----
Mongolia2022-10-0398300414021310636.541-----
Kuwait2022-10-03658520025630603.043---8214656128
Wallis and Futuna2022-10-03761070602.047-----
Maldives2022-10-03185082403080590.652---95088817
Australia2022-10-03102431951456152287587.4751563--58494109131
Iraq2022-10-032460318336253561582.447---19264920274
Indonesia2022-10-036435719113415814311577.685---437867669386
Iceland2022-10-032056371832130575.155-----
Philippines2022-10-03395575818726304229553.581-----
South Korea2022-10-0324848184164232852819550.4131454--129336416125
Faeroe Islands2022-10-03346580280529.421-----
Brunei2022-10-0322775615192250505.195-----
Cayman Islands2022-10-0330661116320469.649-----
Taiwan2022-10-036581117334091120138469.449---618562611438
Kyrgyzstan2022-10-032061607729910458.198---3259558257
Thailand2022-10-034682132823327710457.688---142635014258
Oceania2022-10-03124129225145200619450.892---75154149116
Vietnam2022-10-0311481314796431490442.699-----
Morocco2022-10-0312649786162780439.037---55269802106
Marshall Islands2022-10-03153050170404.281-----
Nepal2022-10-0399978930120180400.133---579094362479
New Zealand2022-10-031789505994920380397.292---11767357367
Lower middle income2022-10-039611507411824133457772396.818---4601541778573
Dominican Republic2022-10-03645952159643840394.32---16036280199
India2022-10-0344599466196852871615375.625---21877311081089
Greenland2022-10-03119710210373.38-----
Japan2022-10-0321356343151674514353362.26713888--3243384611022
Myanmar2022-10-03622802379194590361.704-----
Zimbabwe2022-10-032575382156031350.329-----
Sao Tome and Principe2022-10-0362300770345.126-----
Palau2022-10-035460060332.889-----
Asia2022-10-03185721318849671485657205316.553---8713753124489
Lesotho2022-10-033449007060309.452-----
Singapore2022-10-031916993271316222297.418---14695435200
Micronesia (country)2022-10-03144663652332291.697-----
Saudi Arabia2022-10-0381682015693572260.275---67839503908
Qatar2022-10-034534969636820253.698---74913451016
United Arab Emirates2022-10-03102871738423450250.397-----
Egypt2022-10-035156450247970226.95---98424374265
Solomon Islands2022-10-032154401530216.147---529943629
Mauritania2022-10-036282939950215.603-----
Zambia2022-10-03333555640170206.284---94087341179
Venezuela2022-10-035448841058160206.242-----
Comoros2022-10-03847101610195.953-----
Afghanistan2022-10-0319954515978032194.591---11881035167
Africa2022-10-03123587857542567706184.409---64132913574
Cambodia2022-10-03137893830560184.218-----
Bangladesh2022-10-032026908696293712173.427---3036347864499
Djibouti2022-10-031569001890170.955---260427502
Saint Pierre and Miquelon2022-10-033188010169.981-----
Algeria2022-10-03270682368790155.711-----
Syria2022-10-0357313431630148.328---4709714311
Gambia2022-10-031250803720140.914-----
Malawi2022-10-0388030126820134.843-----
Samoa2022-10-03159410290132.563---448009192
Pakistan2022-10-031572598188306160132.306---296880485573
Gabon2022-10-034871303060130.703-----
Senegal2022-10-03884081019680116.61-----
Tonga2022-10-03161820120113.189-----
Equatorial Guinea2022-10-031701641830111.963-----
Rwanda2022-10-03132504114671108.974-----
Sudan2022-10-0363285049610108.658-----
Kenya2022-10-03338449456780107.121-----
Timor2022-10-032325701380104.471---18200821252
Laos2022-10-03215909297580102.087-----
Kiribati2022-10-0334300130100.874-----
Guinea-Bissau2022-10-0387960175084.922-----
Nauru2022-10-03461101079.923-----
Somalia2022-10-032721621361079.751---56567484139
Uganda2022-10-0316939603630079.165-----
Haiti2022-10-03337560857074.863-----
Cameroon2022-10-0312165201935071.143-----
Mozambique2022-10-0323031202222069.271-----
Low income2022-10-03224475251347626767.85---220430248152
Papua New Guinea2022-10-034501013668067.139---672183122
Congo2022-10-03248370386066.143-----
Yemen2022-10-031193502157065.4---1065395181
Ethiopia2022-10-03493616287572062.952-----
Cook Islands2022-10-03638901058.813-----
Liberia2022-10-03797413294056.61-----
Angola2022-10-0310313101917055.559-----
Madagascar2022-10-036668401410048.763-----
Uzbekistan2022-10-03244245271637048.032-----
Ghana2022-10-031696853001459044.437-----
Vanuatu2022-10-03119742414043.868-----
Nicaragua2022-10-03150700245035.764---11829966792
Mali2022-10-03326830742033.874-----
Guinea2022-10-0337909257453433.476-----
Togo2022-10-033910519285032.968-----
Cote d'Ivoire2022-10-038729311826030.06-----
Eritrea2022-10-03101733103028.451-----
Bhutan2022-10-036209512621027.01---19755928678
Central African Republic2022-10-031492310113020.707-----
Burkina Faso2022-10-0321631503387017.511-----
Democratic Republic of Congo2022-10-039289301443015.048-----
Sierra Leone2022-10-0377510126014.963-----
Nigeria2022-10-0326543103155014.784-----
Tanzania2022-10-03394400845013.289-----
South Sudan2022-10-03178230138012.839-----
Tajikistan2022-10-03177860125012.82-----
Benin2022-10-03276380163012.541-----
Niger2022-10-0394083313012.395-----
Chad2022-10-0375907193011.234-----
Macao2022-10-037930608.739-----
China2022-10-03993657855522603.665---343708500073
Burundi2022-10-035019303803.028-----
North Korea2022-10-0310600.231-----
Falkland Islands2022-10-0319300--------
International2022-10-037210150------
Jersey2022-09-25--------2450393175
Saint Helena2022-10-031656135--------
Tuvalu2022-10-03200--------
Vatican2022-10-03290--------