C19 statistikk Verden

Oppdatert: Sun, 26 Sep 2021 19:00:03

Tall fra Our World in Data (csv file)

Our World in Data

C19 i verden sortert på antall døde per million

Country Last updated Total cases New cases Total deaths New deaths Total deaths per million Hosp patients New tests Total tests Total vaccinations New vaccinations smoothed per million
Peru2021-09-252172261887199228465972.167-24525377958244430186120
Bosnia and Herzegovina2021-09-2523080101042203193.544-34831207337--
North Macedonia2021-09-251895513926577203157.979--125752214822874028
Hungary2021-09-2582007803015103129.592353144356407687--
Montenegro2021-09-25129285489189283012.494---4452382848
Bulgaria2021-09-25492365103820449262965.0614703-46795112507048934
Czechia2021-09-2516889534963045212839.46615579364-11771399766
Brazil2021-09-2521343304156885942005372776.721---2304778486596
South America2021-09-25376543492327811514176912651.445---4289135935717
San Marino2021-09-25542709002646.281---47084559
Argentina2021-09-255249840993114849212518.297-2263613888858505759226275
Colombia2021-09-2549502531740126102342459.767-4975025177071392701983074
Slovakia2021-09-2540779910391259622306.65328225317416774404673547650
Paraguay2021-09-2545977901614202235.845-2164182444844881531504
Georgia2021-09-2560536015978787382207.915-50000860000017296723214
Belgium2021-09-25123372302555402196.808709538421972081916530367937
Slovenia2021-09-252892251006453152179.7043605471155275421023143681
Italy2021-09-2546572153519130653502164.295445932155490487632838571583641
Mexico2021-09-253619115027470302108.846-118839970552988953254428
Croatia2021-09-2539905412938580142102.08757210201277205534040141381
Tunisia2021-09-25704914185524732562072.092-6367288079473846673709
United States2021-09-2542901255475316877466622065.83787113471155633032623893726891895
United Kingdom2021-09-257667290299761364651292000.7447124958930266496020933928301013
Poland2021-09-25290259191775571201999.3911020414452022102737144805842
Chile2021-09-2516509857473743291948.329-6962821145577315021735301
Romania2021-09-2511877737676362301211894.105-539511239387710006305601
Spain2021-09-25494660108622901844.663809-57549938697408371975
Ecuador2021-09-2550785803272001829.111-21581716831205713351330
Lithuania2021-09-2532432916094896111820.16889125086496214733393752840
Portugal2021-09-2510663467131795251765.5524555133718177290159043933081
Armenia2021-09-2525762010665239231765.086-582316699773667791495
North America2021-09-25515755936052410463768121753.954---6095126392985
Uruguay2021-09-25388424111605211736.51-8417352704861615635901
France2021-09-2570806755370117157101734.0098887613097-938178182766
European Union2021-09-2537677446400277681773351717.787---5587273951910
Andorra2021-09-2515167013001680.585--212987--
Moldova2021-09-252883776476679141659.781--172179513814021462
Panama2021-09-25465993257720141643.47-8413383029651226942609
Europe2021-09-2558788902111290121875215371629.898---7899233051932
Bolivia2021-09-254987901951869821580.166-5960241103564431481720
Liechtenstein2021-09-25343906001568.463-16766189463805934
Kosovo2021-09-2515979388293181516.473-9999116954012419498330
Sweden2021-09-25114940701482101458.73729926625-136070522868
South Africa2021-09-252895976163487001341449.002-4066017493443167818382368
Latvia2021-09-25154219816268271436.58292--15964372574
Suriname2021-09-253990829984541427.852---3919853525
Greece2021-09-25644869181414655161413.109-15127918766422120412272229
Iran2021-09-255519728108431190822901400.491-106327314375884337227011121
Russia2021-09-257291097215831994508061366.92--188786024892047561667
Ukraine2021-09-2524950688725592021491362.004-4057812633853122032102571
Namibia2021-09-25127227156349241349.647-11006918444075021840
Luxembourg2021-09-2577762083501315.34629229835068157777891049
Bahamas2021-09-2520603052201315.146---184461519
Switzerland2021-09-2583338501104311267.0546793158410143064102665913246
Lebanon2021-09-25621735580827791222.753---28100232196
Austria2021-09-2573430221451096181212.08864444798584232566107814341405
Costa Rica2021-09-255211820618901204.307-33801834076527840711295
Serbia2021-09-2590567761928008421176.852-21454549834163929742854
Germany2021-09-254199029642393398281113.2--732794081068633932246
Seychelles2021-09-2521281011001112.122---1484021304
Netherlands2021-09-25203286816861855591080.469364-1300790622272373467
Ireland2021-09-253832181335520901045.37427826571727120571771112039
Jordan2021-09-2581879643810669161038.95-30650989069869039431636
Trinidad and Tobago2021-09-25498221341451101033.937-75533352610418362220
Eswatini2021-09-254574241121221033.804---2395511954
Estonia2021-09-25153071642134301013.4411796671189232413544382635
Belize2021-09-251960004020992.801--2418282983437982
Saint Lucia2021-09-2511053921832992.402---758272679
Botswana2021-09-25176427023600984.465---6066991138
Honduras2021-09-25363017096790961.841---51960723831
Guyana2021-09-25309072117545954.033---5338432810
Grenada2021-09-25476601050929.08---516104389
Albania2021-09-25167354664262910915.092---16836442519
Malta2021-09-2537077164570888.131---8161361376
Israel2021-09-2512629456345764938870.216102913181926488711148844153316
Monaco2021-09-2533031330835.02---499802606
Kazakhstan2021-09-259523852379155030816.164---138530003646
Bahrain2021-09-252747456913890794.488-17491633348525536911454
Oman2021-09-25303551040930783.593---46364868194
Palestine2021-09-25395677994401821769.326-9103-20014075230
Malaysia2021-09-2521851311389925159228767.6---421063978501
Turkey2021-09-2570136092614562938193740.075-356132838075921076419234616
Guatemala2021-09-2554860428081333148730.471-16999246277866079824209
Canada2021-09-25160801910452769013727.384237511689942578032557437352777
Libya2021-09-25335991045880659.334-5430-15016222470
Fiji2021-09-25507011615906653.451---9752689987
Antigua and Barbuda2021-09-25290287641648.246---819153657
Cuba2021-09-258474947513716359632.914---1975163428441
Azerbaijan2021-09-254798141099643318629.246-12331479072482935905224
Cyprus2021-09-25117967995521621.61898573241290684211463452684
Jamaica2021-09-258234952118243613.426-1966590447715860546
World2021-09-2523151682936348347431965292602.313---61137630273302
Cape Verde2021-09-2537400453340594.411-834-4020755020
Sri Lanka2021-09-2551253111591260979586.539-82565224555258134917472
Kuwait2021-09-254114474124451564.854-169994123606--
Iraq2021-09-25199162813122207233535.997-251951507504574483001571
Indonesia2021-09-2542062532137141381123511.579-176440249080701334296235258
El Salvador2021-09-251020240317410486.922---72979945086
Denmark2021-09-2535835237526420454.4759824155408546658754137928
Belarus2021-09-255282291987408115432.178-18329823891433895202769
Maldives2021-09-25842901262311424.929-417214906327249712364
Kyrgyzstan2021-09-251782027925992392.104---14010081509
Morocco2021-09-2592857114441413230378.42-183238661569395239197828
Nepal2021-09-25790662790110876373.615-116294136208125433333767
Dominican Republic2021-09-2535693424040350368.368--2027784117828252116
Mongolia2021-09-252947754846120635362.24--39439734376377295
Philippines2021-09-25247017516847374050336.84-7282519362705430885823306
India2021-09-253365274528326446918260320.737-15656965599327098521566995756
Myanmar2021-09-2545662015461746552318.669-19775418820290016161657
Zimbabwe2021-09-2512950537146033304.993-5245123487352186722141
Saudi Arabia2021-09-25546882147869415246.005-5162128595954414906833204
Asia2021-09-257509159315676311160391952238.487---41119509613998
Thailand2021-09-2515492851197516143127230.776-3685613258565460230168937
Barbados2021-09-257401169640222.448---2308484890
Sao Tome and Principe2021-09-25333843492219.373---732237212
United Arab Emirates2021-09-2573459632120893209.086-28289781817905198472326214
Qatar2021-09-252362311086040206.106-5256261576646900491805
Zambia2021-09-252088295136453192.647-60842417680670361283
Finland2021-09-25138578010661192.129988564701611974902003380
Vietnam2021-09-25746678970618400180187.432-20998820041268375832485861
Saint Kitts and Nevis2021-09-25180038100186.755-2573660247098803
Lesotho2021-09-251439504030186.655---3329542641
Afghanistan2021-09-25154960071990180.719---31332271810
Dominica2021-09-2531970130180.125---446241289
Comoros2021-09-25411201470165.456---336863216
Bangladesh2021-09-2515503718182739325164.717-248209523920396389482870
Egypt2021-09-253009456671714939164.486---138087982493
Djibouti2021-09-251225301620161.645---67229174
Mauritania2021-09-2535819427680160.834---333089943
Norway2021-09-251865545198500155.51710721347766906277282213426
Venezuela2021-09-253620402407439532153.109---140500009361
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2021-09-25324789170152.783---33077458
Africa2021-09-2582330459694208523283151.82---140013349904
Japan2021-09-25169369027031747533138.635-47873232078861565598957568
Gambia2021-09-25991103350134.704--107328--
Cambodia2021-09-25108257816221821130.883---2353840517055
Algeria2021-09-2520257412557679129.257---99896625574
Pakistan2021-09-25123866817802756642122.407-5278819102117761414843352
Syria2021-09-2532580442219811120.269---533949511
Malawi2021-09-25614972222753115.79---1010384306
Senegal2021-09-2573728918551107.872-16888000771784832139
Equatorial Guinea2021-09-25118060142097.938-21752170293818351150
Iceland2021-09-2511632033096.109918396259565511102184
Rwanda2021-09-25967271571248694.001-10186273123234094705674
Kenya2021-09-2524839232350961492.679---3554424686
Timor2021-09-251935042113284.085---6758913462
Gabon2021-09-25291260178078.11-401151170115177392499
Brunei2021-09-255960033074.74---43288213700
Somalia2021-09-25197231401103467.423---430762626
Guinea-Bissau2021-09-2560990135066.981---947151105
Uganda2021-09-251230661633143366.697-379016599002058553629
Sudan2021-09-253807702894064.441---1499982422
Mozambique2021-09-25150494551909159.354-70587811036444235535
Mauritius2021-09-2515161071055.755---1633952907
Yemen2021-09-258891301682955.164---3229348
Liberia2021-09-255792-123283054.631-----
Haiti2021-09-25214860607052.592---6154555
Cameroon2021-09-258541401368050.249---45939753
Oceania2021-09-25171761193420741747.987---334491807945
South Korea2021-09-2530117227702450947.753-7483613191185593222857461
Australia2021-09-2597559175212311147.735-229864364757432644158811352
Ethiopia2021-09-25340845118753693845.548-948134189883493470646
Angola2021-09-255479551514871643.821---28201341292
Ghana2021-09-251266213081146436.115---1623582176
Uzbekistan2021-09-251715885081218635.891---185269415472
Taiwan2021-09-25161815841035.255-287143227506141424615813
Congo2021-09-25141130191033.763---329905270
Madagascar2021-09-25428980958033.7---381633248
Nicaragua2021-09-25137300203030.288---788502362
Hong Kong2021-09-25121859213028.201--2523515785503893666
Guinea2021-09-25303485377127.932---15546691767
Mali2021-09-251515323547026.228---397853137
Togo2021-09-252516380222326.185-16135044408328221778
Papua New Guinea2021-09-25192780225024.674---154710317
Cote d'Ivoire2021-09-2559778122593421.919-446999199219030641078
Central African Republic2021-09-25113710100020.325---150393301
Sierra Leone2021-09-2563930121014.862---221110199
Singapore2021-09-2585953144376312.889--1910819592569753688
Tajikistan2021-09-25174840125012.821---38724216237
Nigeria2021-09-252042012102673212.644--29970606255025268
Benin2021-09-25229580154012.368---17410447
Democratic Republic of Congo2021-09-255661701083011.724---13486016
Eritrea2021-09-256694942011.662-----
South Sudan2021-09-25119260128011.246---100621190
Chad2021-09-2550310174010.287---123052209
Burkina Faso2021-09-25141311518018.373---254545411
Niger2021-09-255974020107.998-----
New Zealand2021-09-254184212705.555-148553301910491753110161
Bhutan2021-09-2525990303.847-2967113818310684144084
China2021-09-259608130463603.21---21976890002339
Vanuatu2021-09-2540103.18---571842983
Burundi2021-09-251635603803.101-----
Laos2021-09-25215274471602.168-5270526350--
Tanzania2021-09-25136705000.813-----
Anguilla2021-09-24--------18584198
Aruba2021-09-25--------1556091381
Bermuda2021-09-24--------866761111
Cayman Islands2021-09-24--------10978910752
Curacao2021-09-25--------186793953
Faeroe Islands2021-09-23--------738721937
French Polynesia2021-09-21--------2821805560
Gibraltar2021-09-21--------79335683
Greenland2021-09-24--------778222638
Guernsey2021-09-24--------101759582
International2021-09-257210150------
Isle of Man2021-09-24--------129302515
Jersey2021-09-19--------150891722
Kiribati2021-09-2520------3133212308
Macao2021-09-20--------6495646109
Marshall Islands2021-09-2540--------
Micronesia (country)2021-09-2510--------
Montserrat2021-09-17--------2856402
New Caledonia2021-09-21--------20678414857
Palau2021-09-2550--------
Samoa2021-09-2530------1494314901
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)2021-09-17--------49159921
Solomon Islands2021-09-25200------977442652
Tonga2021-09-21--------736032323
Turks and Caicos Islands2021-09-17--------523741963
Vatican2021-09-25270--------
Wallis and Futuna2021-09-21--------102314237