C19 statistikk Verden

Oppdatert: Sat, 15 May 2021 11:00:03

Tall fra Our World in Data (csv file)

C19 i verden sortert på antall døde per million

Our World in Data

Country Last updated Total cases New cases Total deaths New deaths Total deaths per million Hosp patients New tests Total tests Total vaccinations Population
Afghanistan2021-05-14633553102730970.129---50450238928341
Africa2021-05-144674423800112584825193.875---231830001340598113
Albania2021-05-141319394924271843.353-29566432716326762877800
Algeria2021-05-141250591703360576.623----43851043
Andorra2021-05-14135104012701643.694--1861913163377265
Angola2021-05-1430030335651219.808---62657232866268
Antigua and Barbuda2021-05-1412400320326.771---3126297928
Argentina2021-05-14326946627363698535991545.565-266669061310954151145195777
Armenia2021-05-142204472304301101451.455-37231026974107272963234
Aruba2021-05-13--------85441106766
Asia2021-05-14460954673993305963725223128.533---6911646114639847425
Australia2021-05-14299647910035.686-5523217411746289477025499881
Austria2021-05-1463578088710455111160.8418653797883538301838803779006400
Azerbaijan2021-05-14328994326475412468.874-77333360900174852510139175
Bahamas2021-05-141102402160549.272---36000393248
Bahrain2021-05-14197474136973217430.188-15745430794614405911701583
Bangladesh2021-05-14779535848121022673.484-1347156802909316086164689383
Barbados2021-05-1439612460160.072---112242287371
Belarus2021-05-143733511109268110283.724--6036143-9449321
Belgium2021-05-141028104163124664192128.11221725530613181004497900111589616
Belize2021-05-141271453230812.331---50292397621
Benin2021-05-147995010108.331---1068312123198
Bermuda2021-05-12--------6399462273
Bhutan2021-05-14127613101.296-2207736272481978771612
Bolivia2021-05-14327224235613409641148.716-47201245408103119711673029
Bosnia and Herzegovina2021-05-142021431408981232737.43-1799936259-3280815
Botswana2021-05-144965661576110323.606---533752351625
Brazil2021-05-14155195258553643262822112035.327---50308106212559409
Brunei2021-05-142320306.857---15905437483
Bulgaria2021-05-1441383851817243492481.562588211248264250310735236948445
Burkina Faso2021-05-1413394716407.846----20903278
Burundi2021-05-14428221600.505----11890781
Cambodia2021-05-142149935814758.792---313268616718971
Cameroon2021-05-147494601152043.397----26545864
Canada2021-05-14132698967832485755658.63783129090331302181729787937742157
Cape Verde2021-05-14276722862441438.858-1876-21318555988
Cayman Islands2021-05-13--------7325865720
Central African Republic2021-05-146866095019.67---6674829764
Chad2021-05-1448972173110.532----16425859
Chile2021-05-1412735166915276471271446.26-60976137502801624659919116209
China2021-05-1410269615484603.367---3669100001439323774
Colombia2021-05-14308446016581802504901577.151-7270515670000685116350882884
Comoros2021-05-14386001460167.894---43728869595
Congo2021-05-14113430148026.821---381515518092
Costa Rica2021-05-142827412815354733696.294-570889286110939315094114
Cote d'Ivoire2021-05-144653515295111.183-180561495929253726378275
Croatia2021-05-143490849267664411866.8720327501190640712682814105268
Cuba2021-05-141218381277785769.306-2293439234137000011326616
Curacao2021-05-13--------115561164100
Cyprus2021-05-14707421713464395.023224749265976135400004875899
Czechia2021-05-141651178123129857322788.0331865179207-399198510708982
Democratic Republic of Congo2021-05-14305113377508.653-255--89561404
Denmark2021-05-1426516595125000431.6151501887372766356225433605792203
Djibouti2021-05-1411402131510152.834----988002
Dominica2021-05-141780------3303771991
Dominican Republic2021-05-14275378105935655328.635-41941456859280135610847904
Ecuador2021-05-14407002121919514721106.044-39011300258133919617643060
Egypt2021-05-1424331711971420656138.819---1371976102334403
El Salvador2021-05-1470915021785335.79---12605746486201
Equatorial Guinea2021-05-1476940112079.83----1402985
Eritrea2021-05-14382201203.384----3546427
Estonia2021-05-1412664227812175917.425293511013572575661091326539
Eswatini2021-05-1418511146710578.367---352271160164
Ethiopia2021-05-1426541345339641334.48-562126402951420251114963583
Europe2021-05-144622821889157104899521581401.126---278854561748680069
European Union2021-05-14318447336387771078613571597.562---188853325444919060
Faeroe Islands2021-05-13--------2625348865
Fiji2021-05-141661404.462-16166522593000896444
Finland2021-05-14896861549311168.02913319934471636522787545540718
France2021-05-14590938670431075841731592.32125797526157-2745574867564251
French Polynesia2021-05-11--------81202280904
Gabon2021-05-142379965143064.249----2225728
Gambia2021-05-1459406175072.414-56766537246592416664
Georgia2021-05-1432783113904397181102.233-280004476000773433989175
Germany2021-05-14358850210377860301771026.808--580245753864617183783945
Ghana2021-05-149324384783025.199-2960111651385204731072945
Gibraltar2021-05-07--------7425633691
Greece2021-05-14373881216911322561086.246-623158707677407916810423056
Greenland2021-05-12--------1530856772
Grenada2021-05-141610108.887---19519112519
Guatemala2021-05-142401701383784513437.887-7029132884324577217915567
Guernsey2021-05-13--------5547867052
Guinea2021-05-142274627151011.498---20278413132792
Guinea-Bissau2021-05-143745267034.045---58891967998
Guyana2021-05-14149881433352425.906----786559
Haiti2021-05-141326813269123.591----11402533
High income2021-05-13--------6099865641263092934
Honduras2021-05-14223922930589845595.48----9904608
Hong Kong2021-05-13-------1484132118566167496988
Hungary2021-05-14796390119029041713006.206335318901515650071104559660350
Iceland2021-05-1465371129084.98221435363043198421341250
India2021-05-14243729073260982662073890192.903-18645943094485851783618461380004385
Indonesia2021-05-141734285263347823107174.84-217131034307422617205273523621
International2021-05-147210150------
Iran2021-05-1427321521014576433202909.993--17616446176757083992953
Iraq2021-05-14113485927671591027395.55-37969974549645336140222503
Ireland2021-05-14254870420494141000.64911619728472953819229134937796
Isle of Man2021-05-12--------7697785032
Israel2021-05-148390792063801737.11202107816527582105251638655541
Italy2021-05-14414672275621239271822049.67317612287026621072222594892560461828
Jamaica2021-05-14471501308384282.997--337769-2961161
Japan2021-05-146735396288113308189.582-87073120894565593436126476458
Jersey2021-05-02--------88404101073
Jordan2021-05-14722754092030901.977-104176903678109104810203140
Kazakhstan2021-05-14409659263533921180.649-3198410631263245565518776707
Kenya2021-05-141651123922976855.346--167531093046053771300
Kosovo2021-05-141062430222201149.643----1932774
Kuwait2021-05-1429000676316817393.625-9040243892914400004270563
Kyrgyzstan2021-05-149984520016876258.576---431276524191
Laos2021-05-14149816210.275---5634667275556
Latvia2021-05-14127053675224881191.8135631641724086554604421886202
Lebanon2021-05-145349680756901108.939-1187241632575097056825442
Lesotho2021-05-141077803200149.376----2142252
Liberia2021-05-142114085016.806---364045057677
Libya2021-05-14181179030850448.97-1188-1065596871287
Liechtenstein2021-05-14298115801520.833-266425761436938137
Lithuania2021-05-1426347511404084131500.207112822054308922012708982722291
Low income2021-05-13--------4357853775710612
Lower middle income2021-05-13--------2311782283098235284
Luxembourg2021-05-146892217480601287.5898490452748184255678625976
Macao2021-05-13--------126141649342
Madagascar2021-05-1439888129748327.012-80319423460927691019
Malawi2021-05-143420001153060.272---33034819129955
Malaysia2021-05-14462190411318223456.294-8397410341089189463032365998
Maldives2021-05-14427751467925170.2-4500795204440987540542
Mali2021-05-141416314510225.184----20250834
Malta2021-05-143047414170944.424-1996891075400118441539
Marshall Islands2021-05-1440-------59194
Mauritania2021-05-141878114457098.287----4649660
Mauritius2021-05-141277317013.367---2206461271767
Mexico2021-05-14237799528802201592581707.549-6938637439821986456128932753
Micronesia (country)2021-05-1410-------115021
Moldova2021-05-142535671816006111488.858---2167404033963
Monaco2021-05-1424900320815.411---2593739244
Mongolia2021-05-1448101553205562.533-7500280050523728483278292
Montenegro2021-05-149870384155652477.462---130545628062
Morocco2021-05-145147053590921246.325-913958525011043604636910558
Mozambique2021-05-147036146826026.427-132253086835599531255435
Myanmar2021-05-14143035313212059.033-20192597378220000054409794
Namibia2021-05-145073307040277.065-1561406093364172540916
Nepal2021-05-1443965884674669203160.244-194742712562245351229136808
Netherlands2021-05-141616234553517690111032.3971668-9274494687510017134873
New Caledonia2021-05-11--------75580285491
New Zealand2021-05-14264502605.392-371020735223888774822233
Nicaragua2021-05-1470860184027.775---1663506624554
Niger2021-05-145326019207.932---7410624206636
Nigeria2021-05-14165661492066010.022--19774791748242206139587
North America2021-05-14383035336024286261911841456.949---313312697592072204
North Macedonia2021-05-14154524305184162488.264-29287287261753482083380
Northern Cyprus2021-05-11--------123791-
Norway2021-05-141187404257740142.77211020739533600221089885421242
Oceania2021-05-14465144731077325.236---358557642677809
Oman2021-05-14202713021480420.63---3262695106622
Pakistan2021-05-148747511531194678388.129-30700123806763836291220892331
Palestine2021-05-14303270034010666.678-2806-4667235101416
Panama2021-05-14370043588629241458.248-965924834607791634314768
Papua New Guinea2021-05-1413707465136315.201---30008947027
Paraguay2021-05-1430963821817482551048.997-628311636331751277132530
Peru2021-05-14187904913410656087101989.819---226109632971846
Philippines2021-05-141131467674318958137173.004-43726117105352542066109581085
Poland2021-05-1428490143252713112901884.2111615656708146662371514477137846605
Portugal2021-05-148413794501699901667.1072683830211052822428462310196707
Qatar2021-05-142126672445242181.878-4584193720419446282881060
Romania2021-05-141070605835294131051528.926-225327587984630585019237682
Russia2021-05-1448666419338113182387775.567-36984113277492422782931145934460
Rwanda2021-05-142603399343126.482-2730135486835040012952209
Saint Kitts and Nevis2021-05-14450------1556753192
Saint Lucia2021-05-14478863750408.432---25716183629
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2021-05-1419324120108.16---16726110947
Samoa2021-05-1430------11950198410
San Marino2021-05-14508309002651.895---3673533938
Sao Tome and Principe2021-05-1423244350159.7----219161
Saudi Arabia2021-05-14431432927713412204.918-71457178123761119516434813867
Senegal2021-05-1440806161122067.009-99050618143191616743930
Serbia2021-05-147051851688664635976.693-12089397705339159226804596
Seychelles2021-05-1491840320325.402---12891998340
Sierra Leone2021-05-14410377909.903---649667976985
Singapore2021-05-1461505523105.299--1044180231373305850343
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)2021-05-07--------2463442882
Slovakia2021-05-1438716229412168332228.717948705313665400318972195459643
Slovenia2021-05-14248520474431462075.104499396112240957844472078932
Solomon Islands2021-05-14200------9340686878
Somalia2021-05-14144860753047.379---12357015893219
South Africa2021-05-141608393314155124112929.442-420731101099945516959308690
South America2021-05-142654477916030472268443971677.696---90386282430759772
South Korea2021-05-141310616811896336.981-324479186083454568351269183
South Sudan2021-05-141065110115010.274-508158678-11193729
Spain2021-05-143604799634779339581696.9178605-412972692107194046754783
Sri Lanka2021-05-1413808522899233143.104-266483089491130984021413250
Sudan2021-05-143488902446055.782----43849269
Suriname2021-05-14117071352232380.135---49902586634
Sweden2021-05-14103712691921427581413.468174651085-395746510099270
Switzerland2021-05-1467951023001073021239.801-29513680555132284038654618
Syria2021-05-1423645501688696.454----17500657
Taiwan2021-05-141290341200.504-391522461715199723816775
Tajikistan2021-05-141330809009.436---705179537642
Tanzania2021-05-1450902100.352----59734213
Thailand2021-05-14960502256548307.851---212473269799978
Timor2021-05-144118239806.068---305991318442
Togo2021-05-14132446125015.099-794320455-8278737
Tonga2021-05-11--------16683105697
Trinidad and Tobago2021-05-14153795652659189.355-5920147470618241399491
Tunisia2021-05-143252804571172734992.248-5803137601353738011818618
Turkey2021-05-1450953901139444301242525.273-201295502599432540227784339067
Uganda2021-05-14426749634717.586-5431105265741835445741000
Ukraine2021-05-1421997087686495542931133.083-33889979029192652043733759
United Arab Emirates2021-05-14543610145216263164.402-21221246559437114225659890400
United Kingdom2021-05-1444626032198127930181884.483109811849411653620385479764067886004
United States2021-05-1432894616417455852327451768.05831781405957429959899266596486331002647
Upper middle income2021-05-13--------5549566912654816331
Uruguay2021-05-142352063305336951969.852-15160193487122011783473727
Uzbekistan2021-05-1496117291667019.929---117397833469199
Vanuatu2021-05-1440103.256----307150
Vatican2021-05-14270-------809
Venezuela2021-05-14212998116023661483.205----28435943
Vietnam2021-05-143816763500.36---89245497338583
Wallis and Futuna2021-05-11--------577411246
World2021-05-14161893655717507335761013216430.75---14004867277794798729
Yemen2021-05-146523161285743.083---1855529825968
Zambia2021-05-1492356941260068.538-480014530139091618383956
Zimbabwe2021-05-14385354415820106.439-183951610073036514862927